Class Catalog
1st & 2nd Grade Lunch
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, 4th Period (lunch)
Location: Room 104
: Rachel Lovell
: Bonnie Hill
3D Architectural Modeling
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Connie Holcombe
3rd & 4th Grade Lunch
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, 4th Period (lunch)
Location: Room 128
: Kristen Mullins
: Rachael Montgomery
5th & 6th Grade Lunch
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, 4th Period (lunch)
Location: Room 204 (above offices)
: Bethany Dumas
: Rachel Powell
American Government
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Mandy Fielding
American Sign Language 1
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
: Kimberly Hoard
Anatomy & Health
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
: Stacy Finchum
Anatomy & Physiology
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—Mon,WedPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Room 158 (Youth Room)
: Matt Brown
Ancient Civilizations
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
: Tara Hyde
Archery
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
Location: Unfinished Area
: Kristy Montgomery
Archery
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Unfinished Area
: Kristy Montgomery
Archery
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
Location: Unfinished Area
: Kristy Montgomery
Archery
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
Location: Unfinished Area
: Kristy Montgomery
Art
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
: Miss Aubrey Mitchell
Art
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Miss Aubrey Mitchell
Art Picture Study
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
: Salem Stegemiller
Biology
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—Mon,WedPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
Location: Room 158 (Youth Room)
: Matt Brown
Board Games
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Tiana Kennemur
Build A Zoo
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
: Lesley Byrd
Chemistry
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—Mon,WedPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
Location: Room 158 (Youth Room)
: Matt Brown
Civics
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
: Tabitha Hanner
Computer Applications
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
: Meredith Sink
Cooking for High Schoolers
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
: Tiana Kennemur
Critical Thinking
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
: Staci Evans
Critical Thinking/Logic
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
: Cathy Lang
Dance Technique for Beginners
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Lauren Baker
Drop Off Fee 1st Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:50 AM - 10:00 AM, 1st Period
Location: Administrative
Drop Off Fee 2nd Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:50 AM - 11:00 AM, 2nd Period
Location: Administrative
Drop Off Fee 3rd Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:50 PM - 12:00 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Administrative
Drop Off Fee 4th Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 12:00 AM - 12:50 AM, 4th Period (lunch)
Location: Administrative
Drop Off Fee 5th Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 AM - 01:50 AM, 5th Period
Location: Administrative
Drop Off Fee 6th Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 AM - 02:50 AM, 6th Period
Location: Administrative
Duck for President
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
: Salem Stegemiller
Essentials in Writing and Literature
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
: Natalie Cone
Floating Aide 1st Period - *COPY*
Dates: Aug 12, 2024 – Nov 25, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
Location: Administrative
Floating Aide 2nd Period - *COPY*
Dates: Aug 12, 2024 – Nov 25, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
Location: Administrative
Floating Aide 3rd Period - *COPY*
Dates: Aug 12, 2024 – Nov 25, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Administrative
Floating Aide 5th Period - *COPY*
Dates: Aug 12, 2024 – Nov 25, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
Location: Administrative
Floating Aide 6th Period
Dates: Aug 12, 2024 – Nov 25, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM,
Location: Administrative
Floating Aide 6th Period - *COPY*
Dates: Aug 12, 2024 – Nov 25, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
Location: Administrative
Forensics & Criminology
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—Mon,WedPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
: Matt Brown
Grammar and Spelling Review
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Brandy Lacy
Greek & Latin Roots
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
: Tara Hyde
Grocery Cart Math
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:00 PM, 6th Period
: Staci Evans
Grossology
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
: Laura McLain
Guitar
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
: Harrison Kuykendall
HS Archery Team Fall
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM, Team Practice
Location: Unfinished Area
: Kristy Montgomery
Intro to Spanish
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
: MICHELLE SANCHEZ
Introduction to Public Speaking
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
: Meredith Sink
K5 KinderFun
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
Location: Room 122
: Emily Hubbard
K5 KinderFun
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
Location: Room 122
: Emily Hubbard
K5 KinderFun
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Room 122
: Emily Hubbard
K5 Lunch
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, 4th Period (lunch)
Location: Room 122
: Misty Tipton
: Jessica Kilgore
Lego Physics
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Alexis Bennett
Lego Play & Board Games
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
: Misty Tipton
Lego Robotics
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
: Alexis Bennett
Literature with Mrs. Emily
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—Mon,WedPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
Location: Room 132
: Emily Fuller
: Ashley Thimaras
Math Facts
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
: Lesley Byrd
Middle School Chemistry
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Room 204 (above offices)
: Stacy Finchum
Middle School Literature and Composition
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 AM, 5th Period
: Emily Fuller
: Ashley Thimaras
MS Archery Team Fall
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
Location: Unfinished Area
: Kristy Montgomery
Nursery
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
Location: Nursery
: Paula Brown
Nursery
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
Location: Nursery
Nursery
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Nursery
Nursery
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
Location: Nursery
Nursery
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
Location: Nursery
Personal Finance
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
: Katharine Sweatt
Personal Finance
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Katharine Sweatt
Physical Science
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—Mon,WedPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
Location: Room 158 (Youth Room)
: Matt Brown
PreK/K5
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Jessica Kilgore
Preschool
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
Location: Room 124
: Lauren Barnett
: Miranda Tortorice
Preschool
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
Location: Room 124
: Lauren Barnett
: Miranda Tortorice
Preschool
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Room 124
: Lauren Barnett
: Miranda Tortorice
Preschool Lunch
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM, 4th Period (lunch)
Location: Room 124
: Cathy Lang
: Sarah Lane
Preschool Structured Play
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
: Jessica Kilgore
Recess
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
Location: Gym
: Drea Allen
Recess
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Gym
: Drea Allen
Recess
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
Location: Gym
: Drea Allen
Ride the Waves: Social & Emotional Learning
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Salem Stegemiller
Science Experiments
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Sarah Stamps
Sea Life
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
: Stevi Wood
Sea Life
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
: Stevi Wood
Spanish 1
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
Spanish 2
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
Student Aides 1st Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
Location: Administrative
Student Aides 2nd Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
Location: Administrative
Student Aides 3rd Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Administrative
Student Aides 5th Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
Location: Administrative
Student Aides 6th Period
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
Location: Administrative
Study Hall
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
Location: Room 156
Study Hall
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
Location: Sanctuary
Study Hall
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
Location: Room 156
Study Hall
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
Location: Room 156
Study Hall
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
Location: Room 156
Study Skills
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
: Brandy Lacy
Uncle Sam and You
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
: Mandy Fielding
Universal Yums
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
: Crystal McDaniel
Universal Yums
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 01:00 PM - 01:50 PM, 5th Period
: Crystal McDaniel
Where in the World? Middle School Geography
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:50 PM, 6th Period
: Tabitha Hanner
Woodworking Greatest Hits
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM, 2nd Period
: Sarah Stamps
Woodworking Greatest Hits
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
: Sarah Stamps
World Geography
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 02:00 PM - 02:00 PM, 6th Period
: Bethany Dumas
Yoga/mindfulness
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 09:00 AM - 09:50 AM, 1st Period
: Laura McLain
Zoology
Dates: Aug 7, 2024 – Nov 18, 2024—MonPeriod: 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM, 3rd Period
: Tabitha Hanner