SCOPE Homeschool Group SCOPE Homeschool Group
 

Class Registration


Fall 2023

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period (lunch) 5th Period 6th Period Team Practice
Birth to Potty Training
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Cathy Lang
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Cathy Lang
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Cathy Lang
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Stevi Wood
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Salem Stegemiller
K3-K4
Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Lauren Barnett, Miranda Tortorice
Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Lauren Barnett, Miranda Tortorice
Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Lauren Barnett, Miranda Tortorice
Preschool Lunch
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Preschool Structured Play
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Tabitha Hanner
K5
K5 KinderFun
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Emily Hubbard
K5 KinderFun
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Emily Hubbard
K5 KinderFun
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Emily Hubbard
K5 Lunch
Kindergarten
Misty Tipton, Stevi Wood
KinderFun/Preschool
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Bonnie Hill
Preschool Structured Play
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Tabitha Hanner
1st-2nd Grade A
Reading Adventures with Pete the Cat
1st - 2nd
Salem Stegemiller
Recess
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Drea Allen
Lego Club
1st - 2nd
Misty Tipton
1st & 2nd Grade Lunch
1st - 2nd
Rachel Lovell, Bonnie Hill
Art with Purpose
1st - 2nd
Salem Stegemiller
Recess
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Drea Allen
1st-2nd Grade B
Board Games
1st - 2nd
Kristen Mullins
I Spy Sight Words
1st - 2nd
Rachel Powell
Famous Americans
1st - 2nd
Alicia Hartless
Grammar
1st - 2nd
Stacy Finchum
3rd-5th Grade A
Animal Care
3rd - 5th
Tara Hyde
Through the Eyes of a Paleontologist
3rd - 5th
Tiana Kennemur
Recess
3rd - 5th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Drea Allen
3rd Grade Lunch
3rd
Kristen Mullins, Stacy Finchum
Recess
3rd - 5th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Drea Allen
Famous Artists Art
3rd - 5th
Jessica Kilgore
3rd-5th Grade B
Let’s Rock! Elementary Geology
3rd - 5th
Tabitha Hanner
Nature’s Fury: the science behind natural disasters
3rd - 5th
Salem Stegemiller
Impact/O2
4th - 7th
Drea Allen, Rachel Powell, Bethany Dumas
Colonial Life
3rd - 6th
Brandy Lacy
Survival skills/first aid
3rd - 5th
Sarah Stamps
3rd-5th Grade C
Kids Spanish
3rd - 5th
MICHELLE SANCHEZ
How To Draw
3rd - 5th ; 11 y/o
Tiffany McPherson
Human body
3rd - 5th
Stevi Wood
Let’s Rock! Elementary Geology
3rd - 5th
Tabitha Hanner
Animal Care
3rd - 5th
Tara Hyde
4th-6th Grade
Alabama History
4th - 6th
Brandy Lacy
Archery
Archery
4th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
Archery
4th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
Archery
4th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
Archery
4th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
MS Archery Team Fall
6th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
HS Archery Team Fall
9th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
6th-8th Grade A
Cursive
6th - 8th
Katharine Sweatt
Middle School Literature
6th - 8th
Ashley Thimaras, Emily Fuller
From Adam to Us
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Mandy Fielding
Middle School Biology
6th - 8th
Stacy Finchum
Pinspiration
6th - 8th
Lauren Baker
6th-8th Grade B
Game On
6th - 8th
Natalie Cone
History of Sports
6th - 8th
Bethany Dumas
Life Skills/ Overcoming Obstacles
6th - 8th
Katharine Sweatt
Woodworking
6th - 8th
Sarah Stamps
6th-8th Grade C
Environmental Engineering
6th - 8th
Alexis Bennett
Survival Skills
6th - 8th
Tara Hyde
6th-8th Grade D
Fortnite
6th - 8th
Katherine Kuykendall
Story Writing
6th - 8th
Natalie Cone
6th-8th Grade E
Cooking
6th - 8th
Lauren Baker
7th-12th Grade A
Computer Applications
7th - 12th
Meredith Sink
6th-12th Grade A
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Sarah Lane
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Connie Holcombe
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Kendra Williams
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Connie Holcombe
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Connie Holcombe
6th-12th Grade B
Voice/Chorus
6th - 12th
MICHELLE SANCHEZ
Photography
6th - 12th
Brittany McGowan
High School A
Coffee and Current Events
9th - 12th
Bethany Dumas
Cooking
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Stevi Wood
Art I 9th-12th
9th - 12th
Katherine Kuykendall
Honors Literature
8th - 12th
Emily Fuller, Ashley Thimaras
Relaxed Literature
9th - 12th
Natalie Cone
High School B
Worldwide Quick & Easy Breakfasts
7th - 12th
Tiana Kennemur
World History
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Mandy Fielding
Woodworking
9th - 12th
Sarah Stamps
Intro to Public Speaking
7th - 12th
Meredith Sink
High School C
Free Time
9th - 12th
Kristen Arnold
Free Time
9th - 12th
Tiana Kennemur
Free Time
9th - 12th
Ashley Thimaras
High School D
Physical Science
8th - 12th
Matt Brown
Chemistry
10th - 12th
Matt Brown
Marine Biology
9th - 12th
Matt Brown
Biology
9th - 12th
Matt Brown
ACT Prep
10th - 12th
Matt Brown
High School E
World History (1st)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Mandy Fielding
Student Aides
Student Aides 1st Period
8th - 12th
Student Aides 2nd Period
8th - 12th
Student Aides 3rd Period
8th - 12th
Student Aides 5th Period
8th - 12th
Student Aides 6th Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee
Drop Off Fee 1st Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee 2nd Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee 3rd Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee 4th Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee 5th Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee 6th Period
8th - 12th
Floating Aide
Floating Aide 1st Period
Floating Aide 2nd Period
Floating Aide 3rd Period
Floating Aide 5th Period
Adult