SCOPE Homeschool Group SCOPE Homeschool Group
 

Class Registration


Spring 2023

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period (lunch) 5th Period 6th Period Team Practice
Student Aides
Student Aides 1st Period
8th - 12th
Student Aides 2nd Period
8th - 12th
Student Aides 3rd Period
8th - 12th
Student Aides 5th Period
8th - 12th
Student Aides 6th Period
8th - 12th
Birth to Potty Training
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Sara Crim
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Sara Crim
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Sara Crim
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Misty Tipton
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Misty Tipton
K3-K4
Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Lauren Barnett, Miranda Tortorice
Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Lauren Barnett, Miranda Tortorice
Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Lauren Barnett, Miranda Tortorice
Preschool Lunch
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Cathy Lang, Lindsay Styes
Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Olivia Dungan
Preschool Structured Play
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Olivia Dungan
K5
KinderFun
Kindergarten
Emily Hubbard
KinderFun
Kindergarten
Emily Hubbard
KinderFun
Kindergarten
Emily Hubbard
Kinder Lunch
Kindergarten
Misty Tipton, Stacy Finchum
KinderFun
Kindergarten
Lisa Buchanan
1st-2nd Grade A
Language Arts
1st - 2nd
Lisa Buchanan
Weather
1st - 2nd
Olivia Dungan
Art
1st - 2nd
Salem Stegemiller
1/2 Grade Lunch
1st - 2nd
Bonnie Hill, Rachel Lovell
Math Games
1st - 2nd
Sara Beth Saruse
Under the Sea
1st - 2nd
Stevi Wood
1st-2nd Grade B
Recess
1st - 2nd
Drea Allen
Recess
1st - 2nd
Drea Allen
3rd-5th Grade A
Speedometry
3rd - 5th
Misty Tipton
Physical Science
3rd - 5th
Recorder
3rd - 5th
Tara Hyde
3rd Grade Lunch
3rd
Courtney Bosworth, Amanda Tinney
Recess
3rd - 5th
Drea Allen
Drama
3rd - 5th
Courtney Bosworth
3rd-5th Grade B
Cookies Around the World
3rd - 5th
Tabitha Hanner
Cookies Around the World
3rd - 5th
Tabitha Hanner
Language Arts
3rd - 5th
Courtney Bosworth
Super Hero Science
3rd - 5th
Sarah Stamps
Crafting
3rd - 5th
Jessica Kilgore
3rd-5th Grade C
Animal Science
3rd - 5th
Tara Hyde
Game On Jr
3rd - 5th
Natalie Cone
STEM
3rd - 5th
Alexis Bennett
Hand Sewing
3rd - 5th
Jessica Kilgore
STEM
3rd - 5th
Alexis Bennett
3rd-5th Grade D
Medieval History
3rd - 5th
Tara Hyde
4th-6th Grade
Impact
4th - 5th
Olivia Dungan, Lisa Buchanan
4th-12th Grade A
Piano
6th - 12th
Ashley Thimaras
Guitar
4th - 12th
Guitar
4th - 12th
Archery
Archery
4th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
Archery
4th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
Archery
4th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
Archery
4th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
MS Archery Team
6th - 8th
Kristy Montgomery
HS Archery Team
9th - 12th
Kristy Montgomery
6th-8th Grade A
Drama
6th - 8th
Katherine Kuykendall
Middle School Chemistry
6th - 8th
Stacy Finchum
America the Beautiful
6th - 8th
Amanda Tinney
O2
6th - 7th
Bethany Dumas, Drea Allen
Middle School General Science
6th - 8th
Stacy Finchum
How Things Work
6th - 8th
Sarah Stamps
6th-8th Grade B
Middle School Literature
6th - 8th
Brandy Lacy
Train Your Brain
6th - 8th
Brandy Lacy
Money Makers
6th - 8th
Bethany Dumas
Money Makers
6th - 8th
Bethany Dumas
6th-8th Grade C
Card Games
6th - 8th
Katie Hinds
Sign Language
6th - 8th
Julie McCay
Desserts
6th - 8th
Lauren Baker
6th-8th Grade D
Disasters in History
6th - 8th
Natalie Cone
6th-8th Grade E
Middle School Grammar and Composition
6th - 8th
Ashley Thimaras
6th-12th Grade A
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Study Hall
6th - 12th
6th-12th Grade B
Mixed Media Art
6th - 12th
Katherine Kuykendall
8th-12th Grade A
E-Sports
8th - 12th
Desserts
8th - 12th
Kristen Mullins
Cooking
8th - 12th
8th-12th Grade B
Game On
8th - 12th
Natalie Cone
Dungeons and Dragons
8th - 12th
Katie Hinds
High School A
Physical Science
8th - 12th
Matt Brown
Marine Biology
9th - 12th
Matt Brown
Biology
9th - 12th
Matt Brown
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Matt Brown
Anatomy & Physiology
10th - 12th
Matt Brown
High School B
Economics
9th - 12th
Steve Sink
Literature
9th - 12th
Emily Fuller, Ashley Thimaras
Kind of Adulting
10th - 12th
Katharine Sweatt
Exploring America
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Mandy Fielding
Literature
8th - 12th
Emily Fuller, Ashley Thimaras
High School C
Health
9th - 12th
Spanish 1
8th - 12th
Sallie Albus
Spanish 2
8th - 12th
Sallie Albus
Banking
High School D
Defending Your Fatih
10th - 12th
Psych 101
9th - 12th
Katharine Sweatt
Psych 101
9th - 12th
Katharine Sweatt
Drop Off Fee
Drop Off Fee 1st Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee 2nd Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee 3rd Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee 4th Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee 5th Period
8th - 12th
Drop Off Fee 6th Period
8th - 12th
Floating Aide
Floating Aide 1st Period
Floating Aide 2nd Period
Floating Aide 3rd Period
Floating Aide 5th Period
Floating Aide 6th Period

Other Classes

Intermediate Piano
4th–12th
Ashley Thimaras